Skip to content
Jenzabar University
Home
IT Admin
Admissions
Alumni and Friends
Dyck Arboretum
Employee Info
Login
main navigation
Search
Search
Email Address
Continue
Password
I forgot my password
You are here:
Home
>
Welcome
>
Course Schedules
myHesston
Menu
Quick Links
Welcome
Course Schedules
Hesston College News
General Info
Hesston Homepage
Academic Calendar
Athletics
Bookstore
Catalog
Course Schedule
Email
Dining Services
Formation Livestream
IT Helpdesk
Mary Miller Library
News
Campus Directory
Students
Moodle
Access Lab & Academic Services
Writing Support
Counseling
Meet with the Counselor
Meet with the Pastor
Student Handbook
Athletic Training Appointments
Time Card Login
Register to Vote
Faculty and Staff
Mission, Vision & Values
College Policies
Health Insurance Plan Info
Scheduler
Sidebar
myHesston
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
2024-2025 - Summer
2024-2025 - Spring - 2nd 8 weeks
2024-2025 - Spring - 1st 8 weeks
2024-2025 - Spring
2024-2025 - Winter
2024-2025 - Fall - 2nd 8 weeks
2024-2025 - Fall - 1st 8 weeks
2024-2025 - Fall
2023-2024 - Summer
2023-2024 - Spring - 2nd 8 weeks
2023-2024 - Spring - 1st 8 weeks
2023-2024 - Spring
2023-2024 - Winter
2023-2024 - Fall - 2nd 8 weeks
2023-2024 - Fall - 1st 8 weeks
2023-2024 - Fall
2022-2023 - Spring - 2nd 8 weeks
2022-2023 - Spring - 1st 8 weeks
2022-2023 - Spring
2022-2023 - Winter
2022-2023 - Fall - 2nd 8 weeks
2022-2023 - Fall - 1st 8 weeks
2022-2023 - Fall
2021-2022 - Summer
2021-2022 - Spring - 2nd 8 weeks
2021-2022 - Spring - 1st 8 weeks
2021-2022 - Spring
2021-2022 - Winter
2021-2022 - Fall - 2nd 8 weeks
2021-2022 - Fall - 1st 8 weeks
2021-2022 - Fall
Department
:
All
Art
Aviation
Biological Science
Business Accounting
Business Administration
Business Computer Systems
Chemistry
Communication
Economics
Education
Engineering
English
Health and Human Performance
Health Sciences
History
Humanities
Interdisciplinary Studies
Japanese
Mathematics
Music
Nursing
Nutrition
Physical Education
Physical Science
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Religion
Sociology
Spanish
Student Life
Theatre
Transfer ACT score
Transfer GPA requirement
Transfer Work
Course Number Range
:
000
009
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
110
111
112
115
117
119
120
122
123
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
135
136
137
141
142
147
148
151
153
155
157
159
161
165
167
171
181
188
191
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
210
211
212
213
214
215
217
220
221
222
225
227
229
230
231
233
234
236
238
240
242
246
252
260
261
262
272
281
285
287
302
312
316
318
321
322
325
331
332
333
336
340
341
350
361
372
402
406
408
422
424
425
430
432
435
451
455
470
481
485
490
to
000
009
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
110
111
112
115
117
119
120
122
123
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
135
136
137
141
142
147
148
151
153
155
157
159
161
165
167
171
181
188
191
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
210
211
212
213
214
215
217
220
221
222
225
227
229
230
231
233
234
236
238
240
242
246
252
260
261
262
272
281
285
287
302
312
316
318
321
322
325
331
332
333
336
340
341
350
361
372
402
406
408
422
424
425
430
432
435
451
455
470
481
485
490
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Community Student (HS/Senior)
Employee
Intensive English Program
Other College
Undergraduate
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Adrian, Russell
Ali, Sattar
Allen, Brian E
Axmann, Waldemar
Baker, Michael J W
Balzer, Cassie Sabatka
Barreiro, Enrique
Barton, Miriam
Baumgartner, Jeffrey
Brockmueller, Angela Joy
Bunk, Travis B
Cherney, Chantel
Cross, Joshua
DeLisio, Vincent
Diller, Denise Lynne
Fadden, Christopher D
Gatz, Elizabeth
Glanton, Howard
Harder, Robert G
Hershberger, Michele
Hiebert, Matthew Dean
Hochstetler, Heidi Lynn
Hosford, Heather M
Jantzi, Rachel L
Johnson, Chandra Friesen
Kehr, Bryan
Knox, Belinda R
Krehbiel, Joel
Ladd, Nicholas B
Lander, Gregory L
Lapp, Cynthia L
Leary, Megan
Lehman, Peter D
Lyndsey, Laura
Martin, Kristi B
Mason, Diane E
McGee, Nicole
Miller Hesed, Kyle
Miller, Duane
Mosquera Jensen, Marelby
Muhwezi, Dan
Olson, Kyle
Parker, Richard
Peters, Rita Mae
Potter, Kristal Kay
Reimer, Johann
Rodgers, Kenneth
Schroeder, Gregg
Scribner, Sara
Stauffer, Clay
Stephens, Lowell
Sternal, Richard A
Subedi, Dili
Swartzendruber, Holly
Switzer, John Maxwell
Taylor, Dawne Michelle
Texeira, Dante
Thompson, James
Tippin, Robert Eric
Woodward, Sharon R
Worden, Celaine
Yoder, Joy L
Yoder, Mark Homer
Campus
:
All
Main
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to